Legals and Privacy Policy

On this page, “DeMontfort Healthy Living ” refers jointly and severally to all of the companies within the DeMontfort Healthy Living, whose separate identities are disclosed here.

Disclaimer

The information contained on this website is general information only and is not intended to be, or to replace, professional advice. DeMontfort Healthy Living accepts no responsibility for loss that may arise from accessing or reliance on information contained on this website. Parts of the website link to external internet sites; and other external internet sites may link to this website. DeMontfort Healthy Living is not responsible for the content of any external internet sites.

Copyright

The information contained on this website is, unless otherwise stated, the copyright of DeMontfort Healthy Living. Users are permitted to read and make copies of the information for their own personal use. Users may also provide copies to others for information purposes provided that they do so free of charge, that the content of the published material remains intact, that the user’s communication of the content must not be misleading or inaccurate and that the user must draw to the attention of recipients the warning in this notice. No other use of the materials published on this website is permitted without the express prior written consent of DeMontfort Healthy Living.

Privacy Policy

DeMontfort Healthy Living is committed to safeguarding the privacy of visitors to our website. You can use this website without providing any personal information. If you choose to provide personal data to us – typically via an email – we will use your personal data lawfully in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We may use your personal data for our own marketing purposes and to improve our site. We do not disclose this data to third parties, unless required by law or court order or to enable third parties to provide certain services to us. However, we will at all times control and be responsible for that use of your data.

Cookies

Like most other websites, the DeMontfort Healthy Living website may deploy cookies, which are small files stored on your hard drive to monitor your use of our website. Once you have closed your browser, we do not use the information these cookies collect. You can use this website while prohibiting cookies, if you prefer.

Security

DeMontfort Healthy Living takes all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. However, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you disclose online. By using the DeMontfort Healthy Living website you accept the inherent security implications of dealing online and will not hold DeMontfort Healthy Living responsible for any breach of security unless such breach has been caused by DeMontfort Healthy Living negligence.

Your rights

For a small fee, you have the right to apply for a copy of the information we hold about you and to have any inaccurate information about you corrected.

Contact information

DeMontfort Healthy Living Head Office:

Exchange Building,
16 St Cuthbert’s Street,
Bedford,
MK40 3JG

Freephone:
0800 902 0336
Email:

mrd@demontforthealthyliving.co.uk

Company Registration:

6621196

If you have any questions in relation to this policy, please contact the webmaster at webmaster@DeMontfortHealthyLiving.co.uk
If you currently receive marketing information from us which you wish to unsubsribe from, please contact us at mrd@DeMontfortHealthyLiving.co.uk